2021 Finalists

1. Best First-Time Manager Programme
Arvato Systems Malaysia
Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia
Xylem Water Solutions Malaysia
 
 
2. Best Management Training Programme
Indah Water Konsortium
Keysight Technologies
RHB Banking Group
 
 
3. Best Graduate Training Programme
Bank Islam Malaysia
Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia
Carsem (Malaysia)
CIMB Bank
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia)
HABIB Group
INSTITUT JANTUNG NEGARA
Mondelēz International (Malaysia)
PROTON
Samsung Malaysia Electronics
United Overseas Bank (Malaysia)
 
 
4. Best Women Leadership Programme
AXA Affin General Insurance
Johnson & Johnson
Keysight Technologies
WIPRO UNZA Malaysia
 
 
5. Best Remote Management Strategy
Amazon Web Services
American Express Malaysia
Arvato Systems Malaysia
AXA Affin General Insurance
 
 
6. Best Diversity and Inclusion Strategy
Amazon Web Services
American Express Malaysia
Johnson & Johnson
Lendlease Malaysia
Micron Malaysia
Mondelēz International (Malaysia)
Orsted Services Malaysia
WIPRO UNZA Malaysia
 
 
7. Best Succession Planning Strategy
Arvato Systems Malaysia
Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia
edotco Group
Lendlease Malaysia
Samsung Malaysia Electronics
 
 
8. Best Crisis Management and Leadership
American Express Malaysia
AXA Affin General Insurance
Bank Islam Malaysia
Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia
Carsem (Malaysia)
Dutch Lady Milk Industries
FUJIFILM Business Innovation Asia Pacific
Infineon Technologies (Malaysia)
INSTITUT JANTUNG NEGARA
Keysight Technologies
 
 
9. Best HR Communication Strategy
AXA AFFIN Life Insurance
Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia
Honda Malaysia
Mah Sing Group
Samsung Malaysia Electronics
Sephora Malaysia
Tenaga Nasional
TMF Group
U Mobile
 
 
10. Most Inspiring Leader
AXA Affin General Insurance
Individual: Emmanuel Jean Louis Nivet
Bank Islam Malaysia
Individual: Mohd Muazzam Mohamed
Carsem (Malaysia)
Individual: Muhammad Hilman Rao Bin Abdullah
edotco Group
Individual: Ramon A. Chelva
Honda Malaysia
Individual: Che Zulhaimee Abdullah
Orsted Services Malaysia
Individual: Benny Jakobsen
 
 
11. Best Career Development Programme
Arvato Systems Malaysia
Etika Group Of Companies
INSTITUT JANTUNG NEGARA
Keysight Technologies
Pall Corporation
 
 
12. Best Soft Skills Training Programme
edotco Group
Hong Leong Bank
INSTITUT JANTUNG NEGARA
 
 
13. Best Organisational Upskilling and Reskilling Strategy
Dutch Lady Milk Industries
edotco Group
Micron Malaysia
OCBC Bank (Malaysia)
RHB Banking Group
Tenaga Nasional
 
 
14. Best In-House Learning Academy
DKSH Malaysia
FUJIFILM Business Innovation Asia Pacific
HABIB Group
Samsung Malaysia Electronics
TMF Group
United Overseas Bank (Malaysia)
 
 
15. Best Learning and Development Programme
Bank Islam Malaysia
Carsem (Malaysia)
HABIB Group
Keysight Technologies
Mah Sing Group
PETRONAS
 
 
16. Best Onboarding Experience
Amazon Web Services
AXA AFFIN Life Insurance
Biomed Global (Malaysia)
CIMB Bank
Etika Group Of Companies
Keysight Technologies
 
 
17. Best Employer Branding
Amazon Web Services
Etika Group Of Companies
KPMG Malaysia
Merck Sharp & Dohme (Malaysia)
RHB Banking Group
Samsung Malaysia Electronics
TDCX
Top Glove Corporation
 
 
18. Most Innovative and Sustainable Office Design
Arvato Systems Malaysia
Honda Malaysia
RHB Banking Group
TDCX
 
 
19. Best Employee Wellness Strategy
AXA Affin General Insurance
AXA AFFIN Life Insurance
Dutch Lady Milk Industries
edotco Group
Employees Provident Fund
FUJIFILM Business Innovation Asia Pacific
Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia)
Keysight Technologies
Merck Sharp & Dohme (Malaysia)
Pall Corporation
PROTON
U Mobile
 
 
20. Best Rewards and Recognition Programme
edotco Group
Johnson & Johnson
Pall Corporation
Samsung Malaysia Electronics
 
 
21. Best HR Digital Transformation Strategy
Bank Islam Malaysia
edotco Group
Hong Leong Bank
KPMG Malaysia
OCBC Bank (Malaysia)
TDCX
Xylem Water Solutions Malaysia
 
 
22. Best Work-life Balance Strategy
Arvato Systems Malaysia
Bank Islam Malaysia
Keysight Technologies
Mondelēz International (Malaysia)
Pall Corporation