2021 Winners
Human Resources Online would like to congratulate the winners and everyone for being a part of Employee Experience Awards 2021 Malaysia.
Share your memories with us on social media with the hashtag #EmployeeExperienceAwards.
Employee Experience Champion Of The Year
Keysight Technologies |
1. Best First-Time Manager Programme
Gold Arvato Systems Malaysia |
|
Silver Xylem Water Solutions Malaysia |
|
Bronze Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia |
2. Best Management Training Programme
Gold RHB Banking Group |
|
Silver Indah Water Konsortium |
|
Bronze Keysight Technologies |
3. Best Graduate Training Programme
Gold CIMB Bank |
|
Silver United Overseas Bank (Malaysia) |
|
Bronze Proton |
4. Best Women Leadership Programme
Gold Keysight Technologies |
|
Silver AXA Affin General Insurance |
|
Bronze WIPRO UNZA Malaysia |
5. Best Remote Management Strategy
Gold AXA Affin General Insurance |
|
Silver American Express Malaysia |
|
Bronze Amazon Web Services Malaysia |
6. Best Diversity and Inclusion Strategy
Gold Orsted Services Malaysia |
|
Silver Micron Malaysia |
|
Bronze Lendlease Malaysia |
7. Best Succession Planning Strategy
Gold Samsung Malaysia Electronics |
|
Silver Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia |
|
Bronze edotco Group |
8. Best Crisis Management and Leadership
Gold Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia |
|
Silver Carsem Malaysia |
|
Bronze Dutch Lady Milk Industries |
9. Best HR Communication Strategy
Gold AXA AFFIN Life Insurance |
|
Silver Sephora Malaysia |
|
Bronze Mah Sing Group |
10. Best Career Development Programme
Gold Keysight Technologies |
|
Silver Arvato Systems Malaysia |
|
Bronze Pall Corporation |
11. Best Soft Skills Training Programme
Gold edotco Group |
|
Silver Hong Leong Bank |
|
Bronze Institut Jantung Negara |
12. Best Organisational Upskilling and Reskilling Strategy
Gold Dutch Lady Milk Industries |
|
Silver OCBC Bank (Malaysia) |
|
Bronze Tenaga Nasional |
13. Best In-House Learning Academy
Gold DKSH Malaysia |
|
Silver FUJIFILM Business Innovation Asia Pacific |
|
Bronze TMF Group |
14. Best Learning and Development Programme
Gold Keysight Technologies |
|
Silver PETRONAS |
|
Bronze Habib Group |
15. Best Onboarding Experience
Gold Keysight Technologies |
|
Silver CIMB Bank |
|
Bronze Biomed Global (Malaysia) |
16. Best Employer Branding
Gold Merck Sharp & Dohme (Malaysia) |
|
Silver Samsung Malaysia Electronics |
|
Bronze Top Glove Corporation |
17. Most Innovative and Sustainable Office Design
Gold RHB Banking Group |
|
Silver Honda Malaysia |
|
Bronze TDCX |
18. Best Employee Wellness Strategy
Gold Dutch Lady Milk Industries |
|
Silver Great Eastern Life Assurance (Malaysia) |
|
Bronze U Mobile |
19. Best Rewards and Recognition Programme
Gold Samsung Malaysia Electronics |
|
Silver Pall Corporation |
|
Bronze Johnson & Johnson |
20. Best HR Digital Transformation Strategy
Gold Hong Leong Bank |
|
Silver edotco Group |
|
Bronze OCBC Bank (Malaysia) |
21. Best Work-life Balance Strategy
Gold Arvato Systems Malaysia |
|
Silver Keysight Technologies |
|
Bronze Mondelēz International (Malaysia) |
22. Most Inspiring Leader
AXA Affin General Insurance Individual: Emmanuel Jean Louis Nivet |
|
edotco Group Individual: Ramon A. Chelva |
|
Bank Islam Malaysia Individual: Mohd Muazzam Mohamed |